Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairfield, Grasmere 5:30p 6:15p  >T Ball> T2 - Heitzman/Feeney Practice  Fields Closed  TC 
5:30p 6:15p  >T Ball> T3 - Morris Game Periwinkle Ponies (Geriak/Hadden Fields Closed  TC 
6:15p 7:00p  >T Ball> T3 - Morris Game T2 - Heitzman/Feeney Fields Closed  TC 
6:15p 7:00p  >T Ball> Periwinkle Ponies (Geriak/Hadden Practice  Fields Closed  TC 
Fairfield, Veres Street Park 6:00p 8:00p  >AA> Fireballers - (Andretta) Game Killer Sharks (Sherry) Fields Closed  TC 
 Tue 05/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, TBD 4:30p 5:00p  >AA> Blue Devils (McWhinnie) UB Pitching Clinic  UB Wheeler Rec Center  TC 
5:00p 5:30p  >AA> Black Knights (Strauser) UB Pitching Clinic  UB Wheeler Rec Center  TC 
5:30p 6:00p  >AA> Killer Sharks (Sherry) UB Pitching Clinic  UB Wheeler Rec Center  TC 
6:00p 6:30p  >AA> Jawbreakers (O'Connor) UB Pitching Clinic  UB Wheeler Rec Center  TC 
6:30p 7:00p  >AA> Fireballers - (Andretta) UB Pitching Clinic  UB Wheeler Rec Center  TC 
7:00p 7:30p  >AA> Barracudas (Webber) UB Pitching Clinic  UB Wheeler Rec Center  TC 
Fairfield, Dougiello Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Majors> Sicko Mode (Farrell) Game Westport Cardinals To be rescheduled  TC 
6:00p 8:00p  >AAA> Bulldogs (Sterner) Game Menace (Borsari)   TC 
Fairfield, Grasmere 5:30p 7:30p  >A> Purple Aces (Chiappetta) Game Pink Panthers (Swift)   TC 
Fairfield, Sherman Field 5:30p 7:30p  >A> A6 - Robles Game Skyhawks (Filipek)   TC 
Fairfield, Sturges Park/Ludlowe HS 6:00p 8:00p  >AAA> Panthers (Carroll) Practice  Field Closed  TC 
 Wed 05/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairfield, Dougiello Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Majors> Bomb Squad (Russo) Game Trumbull Stags   TC 
Fairfield, Grasmere 5:30p 7:30p  >A> The Dragons (Fogarty) Game Mermazing (Savicki)   TC 
Fairfield, Sherman Field 6:00p 8:00p  >AAA> Panthers (Carroll) Game Trumbull Bulldogs   TC 
Fairfield, Sturges Park/Ludlowe HS 6:00p 8:00p  >AA> Killer Sharks (Sherry) Practice    TC 
Fairfield, Veres Street Park 6:00p 8:00p  >AA> Black Knights (Strauser) Practice    TC 
Fairfield, Warde HS Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Majors> Firecrackers (Colangelo) Game Stratford   TC 
Trumbull, Unity 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Majors> Trumbull Pioneers Game Outlaws (DeBernardis/Enhoffer)   TC 
 Thu 05/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairfield, Dougiello Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Majors> Sicko Mode (Farrell) Game Stratford Rescheduled from 5/13  TC 
Fairfield, Grasmere 5:30p 7:30p  >A> Skyhawks (Filipek) Game Purple Puppies (Robbins)   TC 
Fairfield, Sherman Field 5:30p 7:30p  >A> A3 - Haze Game Green Zombies (Kiernan)   TC 
Fairfield, Veres Street Park 6:00p 8:00p  >AA> Blue Devils (McWhinnie) Game Fireballers - (Andretta)   TC 
Fairfield, Warde HS Field 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Practice  WM/JR  TC 
 Fri 05/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairfield, Dougiello Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Majors> Sicko Mode (Farrell) Game Outlaws (DeBernardis/Enhoffer)   TC 
Fairfield, Grasmere 6:00p 8:00p  >AA> Black Knights (Strauser) Game Jawbreakers (O'Connor)   TC 
Fairfield, Haydon Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Juniors> Los Azules (Brewster) Game Wilton   AG 
7:30p 9:00p  >Juniors> The Buckets (Gedacht) Game Milford   AG 
Fairfield, Sturges Park/Ludlowe HS 6:00p 8:00p  >AAA> Panthers (Carroll) Practice    TC 
Fairfield, Veres Street Park 6:00p 8:00p  >AA> Barracudas (Webber) Game Blue Devils (McWhinnie)   TC 
Fairfield, Veterans Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Majors> Firecrackers (Colangelo) Game Bomb Squad (Russo)   TC 
 Sat 05/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairfield, Dougiello Park 9:00a 10:20a  >AAA> Panthers (Carroll) Game Bulldogs (Sterner) Jamboree  TC 
10:30a 11:50a  >AAA> Menace (Borsari) Game Bulldogs (Sterner) Jamboree  TC 
12:00p 1:20p  >AAA> Menace (Borsari) Game Panthers (Carroll) Jamboree  TC 
1:30p 3:30p  TBD Game TBD Jamboree  TC 
Fairfield, Grasmere 12:00p 12:45p  >T Ball> T3 - Morris Practice    TC 
12:00p 12:45p  >T Ball> Periwinkle Ponies (Geriak/Hadden Game T2 - Heitzman/Feeney   TC 
12:45p 1:30p  >T Ball> T2 - Heitzman/Feeney Practice    TC 
12:45p 1:30p  >T Ball> Periwinkle Ponies (Geriak/Hadden Game T3 - Morris   TC 
2:00p 4:00p  >A> A3 - Haze Game Black Rock   TC 
Fairfield, Sherman Field 9:00a 11:00a  >A> Purple Aces (Chiappetta) Game Skyhawks (Filipek)   TC 
11:00a 1:00p  >A> Green Zombies (Kiernan) Game The Dragons (Fogarty)   TC 
1:00p 3:00p  >A> Purple Puppies (Robbins) Game Pink Panthers (Swift)   TC 
3:00p 5:00p  >A> A6 - Robles Game Mermazing (Savicki)   TC 
Fairfield, Veterans Park 9:00a 11:00a  >AA> Black Knights (Strauser) Game Fireballers - (Andretta)   TC 
11:00a 1:00p  >AA> Jawbreakers (O'Connor) Game Barracudas (Webber)   TC 
1:00p 3:00p  >AA> Blue Devils (McWhinnie) Game Killer Sharks (Sherry)   TC 
3:00p 5:00p  >AA> Barracudas (Webber) Game Killer Sharks (Sherry)   TC 
 Sun 05/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairfield, Dougiello Park 11:15a 1:15p  TBD Game TBD FALL - Challenger Game  TC 
1:30p 3:30p  TBD Practice  WM/JR  TC 
Fairfield, Veterans Park 2:00p 4:00p  >AA> Killer Sharks (Sherry) Practice    TC